THORNTON TOMASETTI DEFENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
EXMOUTH HOUSE 3-11 PINE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1R 0JH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£466.90k
Current assets
£3.58m
Fixed assets
£665.39k
Current creditors
£1.62m
Shareholders funds
£2.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02390791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
31 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEIDLINGER ASSOCIATES LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company