THORNTON VARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Rectory, Dumbs Lane Hainford Norwich NR10 3BH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£14.50k
Fixed assets
£1.38k
Current creditors
£6.84k
Shareholders funds
£9.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02294651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANYWISE LIMITED15 November 1988
SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC16 March 2005
SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/223 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

03/01/223 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

01/01/211 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company