THOROGOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ealing Cross 85 Uxbridge Road London England W5 5BW

Company number
02149616
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETBUDGET LIMITED30 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

02/06/172 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company