THORPE AUTOS LIMITED

Address

THORPE AUTOS LIMITED
UNIT 2
THORPE CLOSE
BANBURY
ENGLAND
OX16 4SW
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08520015
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5,765 £1,824 £722
Debtors: £8,456 £1,409 £345
Creditors due within one year: £8,239 £31,905 £42,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,982 -£28,047 -£41,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,588 £8,632 £3,711
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akhmed Afsar
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AAA & SONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

39 MARGARET CLOSE
BANBURY
OX16 0QF
Changed 1 Dec 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thorpeautos.co.uk
www.thorpeautos.trade
www.thorpeautos.repair
www.thorpeautos.org.uk
www.thorpeautos.net
www.thorpeautos.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 18 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 7 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years