THORPE KILWORTH LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
VICTORY HOUSE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME KENT ME4 4QU

Company number
03255706
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (942) LIMITED23 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/131 May 2013INSOLVENCY:PROGRESS REPORT 23/02/12 TO 22/02/13

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,OR000020,00006856

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2012 FROM 1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AH

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00006856,OR000017,OR000020

View Document

10/02/1210 February 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,OR000020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company