THORTS LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC2N 6JU

Company number
01182885
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.J. SHAYLOR (BUILDERS) LIMITED1 October 2002
SHAYLOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED26 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2027 February 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00011372

View Document

29/03/1829 March 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMTED
48 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company