THOS. STOREY PROPERTY LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
THOS STOREY PROPERTY LTD STAINBURN ROAD OPENSHAW MANCHESTER M11 2EB

Company number
03230321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOS. STOREY FABRICATIONS LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1419 August 2014Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

15/08/1215 August 2012Annual return made up to 26 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company