THOUGHTWORKS, LTD



Legal registered address
76-78 Wardour Street London W1F 0UR

Company number
04091535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARSIL LIMITED15 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Gary De Gregorio as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Notification of Thoughtworks Holding, Inc as a person with significant control on 2021-09-15

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Cessation of Jacqueline Ward as a person with significant control on 2021-09-15

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Cessation of Andrew William Guille as a person with significant control on 2021-09-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company