THP FLUES LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2014
Legal registered address
INSOL HOUSE 39 STATION ROADLUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4AP

Company number
03619337
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THP SALES LTD.9 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/0519 November 2005DISSOLVED

View Document

19/08/0519 August 2005ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

24/02/0524 February 2005STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

31/08/0431 August 2004REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/08/04 FROM: UNIT 6 CORNWALL BUSINESS CENTRE CORNWALL ROAD WIGSTON LEICESTERSHIRE LE18 4XH

View Document

26/08/0426 August 2004APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company