THRAPSTON TRIANGLE LTD

Address

THRAPSTON TRIANGLE LTD
1 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8PB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05740944
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

29 Sep 2016

THRAPSTON TRIANGLE LIMITED (Company Number 05740944)

29 Sep 2016

THRAPSTON TRIANGLE LIMITED (Company Number 05740944)

29 Sep 2016

Company Number: 05740944 Name of Company: THRAPSTON TRIANGLE LIMITED Company Number: 05640967

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rbs Secretarial Services Limited
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
James Rowney
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Barbara Turnbull
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

FRONTIER ESTATES (THRAPSTON) LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2009 FROM
C/O SIMMONS GAINSFORD 7/10 CHANDOS STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 15 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2008 FROM
SUNNINGDALE HOUSE
37 CALDECOTTE LAKE DRIVE
CALDECOTTE, MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK7 8LF
Changed 1 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years