THREE C RECRUIT LTD



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
MARSHALL PETERS LTD HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE HESKIN PRESTON PR7 5PA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£57
Current assets
£53.73k
Fixed assets
£674
Current creditors
£49.82k
Shareholders funds
£4.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06706381
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2014

Next statement due by 22 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALL CENTRE CONNECT LTD13 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1513 May 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED CALL CENTRE CONNECT LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/05/15

View Document

26/03/1526 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2015 FROM
FRASER HOUSE BRIDGE LANE
FRODSHAM
WA6 7HD

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

15/10/1315 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2013 FROM
SUITE 1 FRASER HOUSE
BRIDGE LANE
FRODSHAM
CHESHIRE
WA6 7HD
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company