THREE COUNTIES LIMITED

Address

THREE COUNTIES LIMITED
HEDWORTHS ONE BOWES OFFICES
LAMBTON PARK ESTATE
BOURNMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 4AN
Phone: 0191 230 3035
Phone: 0191 230 3034
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02353873
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£89,625.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £141,101 £223,285 £226,235
Debtors: £130,215 £232,380 £236,383
Creditors due within one year: £139,995 £118,718 £199,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131,321 £336,947 £262,833
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,180 £355,768 £275,896
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Alexander
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Heppell
28 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Stevens
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philippa West
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter West
before 1 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THOMSON WEST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

THREE COUNTIES FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007
THREE COUNTIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

HEDWORTHS ONE BOWES OFFICES
LAMBTON PARK ESTATE
CHESTER-LE-STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 4AN
Changed 27 Nov 2013

10TH FLOOR CALE CROSS HOUSE
156 PILGRIM STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 6SU
Changed 18 Nov 2013

CUTHBERT HOUSE TOWER ROAD
GLOVER 11
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE37 2SH
Changed 12 Aug 2004

1 LANSDOWNE TERRACE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 1HN
Changed 13 Feb 1996

NORFOLK HOUSE
90 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6AG
Changed 17 Jan 1995

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,313.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years