THREE COUNTIES FEEDS LIMITED

Address

THREE COUNTIES FEEDS LIMITED
EXMOOR HOUSE LIME WAY
PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 3LH
(461 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05964085
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£871.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Chapple
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Delbridge
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michelle Fox
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Jackson
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bruce Korican
7 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Mervyn Nicholls
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 12TH APRIL 2008 AND - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

SACCHARINE LTD.
Changed 31 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

MOLE VALLEY CENTRE STATION ROAD
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 3BH
Changed 2 Nov 2011

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
79 CHAPEL STREET
TIVERTON
DEVON
EX16 6BU
Changed 7 Nov 2009

BARNFIELD CRESCENT, EXETER, DEVON EX1 1QY
Changed 18 Apr 2007

E OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 79 CHAPEL STREET, TIVERTON, DEVON EX16 6BU
Changed 13 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 27 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 20 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 20 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 17 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years