THREE DIAMONDS LTD

Address

THREE DIAMONDS LTD
5 WHINMOOR DRIVE, CLAYTON WEST
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9QA
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05364176
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,671 £3,114 £4,769
Debtors: £169 £328
Creditors due within one year: £8,254 £7,374 £11,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,414 -£3,932 -£6,473
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £219 £971 £38
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Blogg
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Catriona O'connell
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATACALL (UK) LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threediamonds.active
www.threediamonds.and
www.three.diamonds
www.threediamonds.net
www.threediamonds.build
www.threediamonds.org.uk
www.threediamonds.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 22 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year