THREE TALL CRANES LIMITED

Address

THREE TALL CRANES LIMITED
BEN JOLLIFFE
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
CLOFORD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 4PQ
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08069113
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£609.76 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100,834 £280 £3,605
Debtors: £41 £22 £131
Creditors due within one year: £21,542 £25,542 £15,166
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,333 -£25,240 -£11,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,333 -£25,240 £11,430
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Jolliffe
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susanna Scott-mitchell
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Harvey Shulman
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANZI HERO LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 13 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years