THREESIXTY EXTRUSION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 May 2017)

Address

THREESIXTY EXTRUSION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for metallurgy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06374561
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Dec 2016

THREESIXTY EXTRUSION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (Company Number 06374561) Registered office: Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London N2 8EY Principal trading address: Arena Business Centre, 9 Nimrod Way, Ferndown Industrial Estate, Ferndown, Dorset, BH21 7UH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London N2 8EY on 24 February 2017 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of AABRS Limited, Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 27 September 2013 Office Holder details: Alan Simon,(IP No. 008635) of AABRS Limited, Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London N2 8EY. For further details contact: Alison Yarwood on tel: 020 8444 2000. Alan Simon, Liquidator 24 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Dawe
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Pengzhen Zhang
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

THREESIXTY PARKEGATE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE 9 NIMROD WAY FERNDOWN IND ESTATE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7UH
Changed 4 Oct 2013

WINCHESTER HOUSE
11A ENTERPRISE WAY AVIATION
PARK WE, CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6EW
Changed 6 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.co.uk
www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.com
www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.org.uk
www.threesixtyextrusion.technology
www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.org
www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.net
www.threesixtyextrusiontechnology.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 5 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 31 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 12 Aug 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years