THRESHOLD HOUSING LINK

Address

THRESHOLD HOUSING LINK
2ND FLOOR
1 JOHN STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 1RT
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01926938
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Goodge
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Price
18 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jez Rice
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2015
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2000
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2000
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1994

Previous Company Names

THAMESDOWN HOUSING LINK
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR WADE HOUSE
37-39 QUEEN STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 1RN
Changed 4 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR EMPIRE HOUSE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 2LL
Changed 29 Aug 2000

109-110 COMMERCIAL ROAD
(SECOND FLOOR)
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 5PL
Changed 14 Mar 2000

44 FLEET STREET
(SECOND FLOOR)
SWINDON
WILTS SN1 1RE
Changed 24 Oct 1996

FARINGDON HOUSE
1 FARINGDON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTS SN1 5AR
Changed 17 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years