THUNDER CREATIVE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

THUNDER CREATIVE LIMITED
UNIT 17, BROOKSIDE BUSINESS PARK BROOKSIDE BUSINESS PARK
COLD MEECE
STONE
ENGLAND
ST15 0RZ
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06806086
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £696 £1,081
Debtors: £2,715 £9,296
Creditors due within one year: £85,289 £71,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,878 -£49,102
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£75,719 -£20,478 £298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£75,719 -£20,478 £298
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Osman
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OYSTER CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2012
BOOST CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

OULTON COURT NICHOLLS LANE
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8UA
Changed 12 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 16 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 19 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code