THUNDERCAT RACING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH ENGLAND SO53 3DA

Company number
05024827
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2M RACING LIMITED23 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2019 FROM MICROLINK HOUSE, BRICKFIELD LANE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 4DP

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THUNDERCAT RACING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company