THYSSENKRUPP KNOWSLEY LIMITED

Address

THYSSENKRUPP KNOWSLEY LIMITED
WHITEHALL HOUSE
33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC034273
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£25,609,874.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Sargeant
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Whetton
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CROSS HULLER LTD.
Changed 31 Oct 2005
GIDDINGS & LEWIS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL HOUSE
33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
Changed 13 Apr 2007

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD1 3RU
Changed 11 Apr 2007

STEWART CHAMBERS
40 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3AQ
Changed 27 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 26 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 23 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years