THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS UK HOLDING LTD



Last updated 3 February 2021
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR, FRIARS GATE 1 1011 STRATFORD ROAD SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B90 4BN

Company number
01914559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2021

Next statement due by 13 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO METALS LIMITED10 June 2008
THYSSENKRUPP AEROSPACE UK LTD26 February 2019
THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS UK HOLDINGS LTD23 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/211 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MALCOLM WHETTON

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN REVELL EMMET

View Document

20/10/2020 October 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED THYSSENKRUPP UK PLC

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company