TICAN (CHILLED) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Crown House 151 High Road Loughton Essex IG10 4LG

Company number
04003353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2021

Next statement due by 9 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICAN CHILLED LIMITED22 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/09/1329 September 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/09/13

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 Annual return made up to 26 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/01/1328 January 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON ROBERT HALLIDAY / 02/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TICAN (CHILLED) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company