TICAN PROCESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TICAN PROCESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DIRECT TABLE FOODS LTD DIRECT TABLE FOODS LTD
SAXHAM BUSINESS PARK
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6RX
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02876506
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Stanton
10 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Ove Thejls
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Niels Villesen
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK DANMARK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
REALKREDIT DANMARK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
NYKREDIT BANK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
NORDEA BANK DANMARK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC.
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
NYKREDIT BANK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
DANSKE BANK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
REALKREDIT DANMARK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC.
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014
DANSKE BANK A/S
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

TICAN (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007
CUFFLEY LINKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
SAXHAM BUSINESS PARK
LITTLE SAXHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6RX
Changed 26 Nov 2008

DIRECT TABLE FOODS LTD
LAMDIN ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP32 6NU
Changed 7 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2014 12 Jun 2015 9
29 Sep 2013 19 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
2 Oct 2011 21 May 2012 7
3 Oct 2010 1 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years