TICKBOX LUDLOW LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2019
Legal registered address
11 ROMAN WAY BUSINESS CENTRE BERRY HILL DROITWICH WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AJ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2012
Cash in bank
£2.16k
Current assets
£155.91k
Fixed assets
£347.59k
Current creditors
£104.46k
Shareholders funds
£196.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03363700
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCCAM SYSTEMS LIMITED5 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2018 FROM 100 HIGH STREET EVESHAM WR11 4EU ENGLAND

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018PREVSHO FROM 30/11/2018 TO 30/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company