TICKET DADDY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

TICKET DADDY LIMITED
157 SAINT JOHN STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(2,970 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05398694
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
27 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

THE GUARANTEE CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM, CAXTON HOUSE, OLD STATION ROAD, LOUGHTON, ESSEX, IG10 4PE
Changed 28 Jan 2009

OM 5, 7 LEONARD STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4AQ
Changed 13 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 24 Jan 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years