TICKETMASTER ONLINE-CITYSEARCH UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

TICKETMASTER ONLINE-CITYSEARCH UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR REGENT ARCADE HOUSE
19-25 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1F 7TS
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03671951
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2012
Filed on:
28 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edmonds
14 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Selina Emeny
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hamilton
14 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Yovich
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPIREBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

4 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2013

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7LR
Changed 11 Apr 2013

111B REGENTS PARK ROAD
PRIMROSE HILL
LONDON
NW1 8UR
Changed 23 May 2003

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 2 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years