TICKETMASTER SPORT LIMITED

Address

TICKETMASTER SPORT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR REGENT ARCADE HOUSE
19-25 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TS
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Information technology consultancy activities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01433187
VAT Number:
GB766 0984 89
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Edmonds
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Selina Emeny
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hamilton
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Parsons
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Yovich
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TICKETMASTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2015
SYNCHRO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2007

Previous Addresses

4 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HF
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2013

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7LR
Changed 11 Apr 2013

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 6 Oct 1998

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
STUBBS GATE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1LY
Changed 15 Feb 1996

748 HIGH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N17 0AP
Changed 19 Sep 1991

SYNCHRO HOUSE
ETRURIA ROAD
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 6JH
Changed 17 May 1988

COPTHALL HOUSE
NELSON PLACE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
Changed 28 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ticketmaster.sports
www.ticketmastersport.org.uk
www.ticketmaster.net
www.ticketmaster.and
www.ticketmastersport.and
www.ticketmastersport.sports
www.ticketmaster.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years