TICKETMASTER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 St. John Street London England EC1M 4AY

Company number
02662632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 110 LIMITED27 March 1992
TM NUMBER TWO LIMITED16 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Jeffery Yovich as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2020 FROM 2ND FLOOR REGENT ARCADE HOUSE 19-25 ARGYLL STREET LONDON W1F 7TS

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company