TIDEWAY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Deanery Street Mayfair London W1K 1BA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£342.79k
Current assets
£780.40k
Fixed assets
£38.26k
Current creditors
£427.21k
Shareholders funds
£384.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03078645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOWEVENT LIMITED10 August 1995
CLEARWATER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED7 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Wheatley as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Valerie Joan Dartnall on 2021-05-19

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Phillip John on 2021-05-19

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company