TIDMARSH & SONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
311 HIGH ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1AH

Company number
03513166
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERTICAL TEC LIMITED9 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1210 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/1017 November 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/1017 November 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008807

View Document

16/11/1016 November 2010EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/10/1018 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2010 FROM 2 OLD BATH ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1QL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company