TIDYCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 2 PENTAGON ISLAND NOTTINGHAM ROAD DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE21 6BW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.07m
Current assets
£4.91m
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£3.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03184259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIDY HYDRAULICS LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES PETER TIDY / 10/04/2020

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAYAN BHUNDIA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIDYCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company