TIETO GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 05416337



Last updated 26 May 2019
Registered office address
73A HIGH STREET EGHAM UNITED KINGDOM TW20 9HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
6 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIETOENATOR FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED3 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
25/05/1825 May 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Current assets
£803.32k
Fixed assets
£24.05k
Current creditors
£155.45k
Shareholders funds
£671.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company