TIFERES HIGH SCHOOL LTD

Company number 03446070



Last updated 4 February 2017
Registered office address
233A GOLDERS GREEN ROAD LONDON NW11 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2018

Next statement due by 21 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON JEWISH GIRLS HIGH LIMITED6 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/10/1613 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016View PDF
30/11/1530 November 201507/10/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£42.90k
Fixed assets
£8.56k
Current creditors
£43.20k
Shareholders funds
£8.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company