TIFFANY & CO. (GB)



Legal registered address
25 OLD BOND STREET LONDON W1S 4QB

Company number
01997250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIFFANY & CO.1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Barratt West as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Catherine Wen Hwa So as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Catherine Wen Hwa So as a secretary on 2021-06-18

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Marc Jacheet as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Leigh Marie Harlan as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIFFANY & CO. (GB)
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company