TIFOSY LIMITED

Address

TIFOSY LIMITED
BURY LODGE
BURY ROAD
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1JA
(595 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7349 0622
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08504907
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£36,825.00 on 30 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £200,805 £8,562 £29,561
Debtors: £6,452 £9,095
Creditors due within one year: £38,673 £1,265
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,584 £16,392 £53,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £171,572 £17,419 £53,811
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,811
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Gebran
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gianluca Vialli
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fausto Zanetton
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FZ VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

3 DOVE MEWS
LONDON
SW5 0LE
Changed 27 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tifosy.community
www.tifosy.services
www.tifosy.host
www.tifosy.hosting
www.tifosy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 2 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2016 23 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 24 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 25 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years