TIGENIX LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

TIGENIX LIMITED
ONE
SILK STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 8HQ
(317 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05405647
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,286.44 on 30 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eduardo Bravo Fernandez De Araoz
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Claudia D'augusta
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2012
THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ORTHOMIMETICS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

BYRON HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 20 Nov 2012

WILLIAM GATES BUILDING
J.J. THOMSON AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 0FD
Changed 3 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £64,876.65

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tigenix.co.uk
www.tigenix.org
www.tigenix.dental
www.tigenix.org.uk
www.tigenix.medical
www.tigenix.and
www.tigenix.supply

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 2 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 15 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 1 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 1 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years