TIGER ASPECT PICTURES LIMITED

Address

TIGER ASPECT PICTURES LIMITED
SHEPHERDS BUILDING CENTRAL
C/O ENDEMOL UK LEGAL DEPARTMENT
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W14 0EE
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7434 6700
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02904886
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucas Church
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sophia Clarke-jervoise
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Johnston
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Parsons
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
WORKING TITLE FILMS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

MR BEAN LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998
TIGER ASPECT FILMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

MCCORMACK HOUSE
BURLINGTON LANE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 2TH
Changed 20 Jan 2010

5 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1V 5DE
Changed 20 Dec 2006

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 20 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years