TIGER BAY SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

TIGER BAY SOFTWARE LIMITED
CARDIFF BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
SENGHENNYDD ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 4AY
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05755406
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhodri Evans
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Jenkins
29 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Jones
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carl Morgan
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008
OFFSET INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

28 ST MARGARETS ROAD
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 7AB
Changed 15 Mar 2011

3 ERW LAS
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 1NL
Changed 27 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years