TIGER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

TIGER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD
32 WINDERS WAY
SALFORD
M6 6AR
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802274
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2011
Filed on:
28 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mordecai Halpern
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacob Halpern
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mordecai Halpern
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JAYMAC ASSETS (9) LTD
Changed 6 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

40A BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
M25 OLD
Changed 4 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years