TIGERMETAL LIMITED

Company number SC223218



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
ROWALLAN BUSINESS PARK SOUTHCRAIG AVENUE KILMARNOCK AYRSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM KA3 6BQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCIRCLE LIMITED27 February 2002
FOOD PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED27 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/135 June 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
02/01/132 January 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVE WOODView PDF
03/12/123 December 2012Annual return made up to 14 September 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company