TIGERS GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
812 Oxford Avenue Slough Berkshire England SL1 4LN

Company number
01651122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2020

Next statement due by 13 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORSAIR SERVICES LIMITED23 August 1982
KAMINO INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LIMITED1 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CLINTON SMITH / 09/08/2017

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CLINTON SMITH / 09/08/2017

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHAHAR YEHUDA AYASH / 24/06/2016

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHAHAR YEHUDA AYASH / 01/02/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIGERS GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company