TIGI-WEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
622 Western Avenue London W3 0TF

Company number
01493479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINKU OF LONDON PLC13 May 2002
RINKU GROUP PLC5 February 2008
RINKU GROUP LIMITED23 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 30/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company