TILDA SECURITY LTD



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
WINTON FARM ADTEC SECURITY UNIT PETERSFIELD ROAD MONKWOOD ALRESFORD HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO24 0HB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£2.09k
Current assets
£43.16k
Fixed assets
£24.01k
Current creditors
£25.17k
Shareholders funds
£-25.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05920270
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2013

Next statement due by 28 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
@ SECURITY GROUP LIMITED29 October 2009
ADTEC SECURITY GROUP LTD26 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/1329 September 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER AXWORTHY

View Document

29/09/1329 September 2013Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

22/09/1222 September 2012Annual return made up to 31 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company