TILEHOUSE COUNSELLING



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
THE COACH HOUSE REAR OF 84 TILEHOUSE STREET HITCHIN HERTFORDSHIRE SG5 2DY

Company number
04266496
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMENS INFORMATION AND SUPPORT SERVICES30 March 2004
WOMENS COUNSELING CENTRE28 April 2004
WOMENS COUNSELLING CENTRE9 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/144 September 201407/08/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

31/03/1431 March 201431/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/10/131 October 201307/08/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ROBERT GREEN / 01/01/2013

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS FLORA MADELEINE MOXON / 01/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company