TILO ORGANICS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

TILO ORGANICS LIMITED
43 BLACKSTOCK ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N4 2JF
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06860172
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Kakouris
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHUCKO BOY LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

12 CHERITON CLOSE
BARNET
EN4 9TX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 16 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years