TILSATEC LIMITED

Company number 03975238



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
FLANSHAW LANE ALVERTHORPE WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 9ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2175 LIMITED7 December 2000
SIRDAR SPINNING LIMITED6 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 06/06/2019View PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039752380007View PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company