TIM ACKROYD LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE FONTHILL ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN3 6HA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2013
Cash in bank
£26.60k
Current assets
£26.60k
Current creditors
£12.58k
Shareholders funds
£14.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07957187
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY ACKROYD LTD21 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1417 June 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/03/1328 March 2013 Annual return made up to 21 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2013

View Accounts

21/02/1221 February 2012 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TIMOTHY ACKROYD LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/02/12

View Document

21/02/1221 February 2012 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIM ACKROYD LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company