TIM HENSON CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

TIM HENSON CONSULTANCY LTD
88 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7GA
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06879342
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £796 £1,182 £3,775
Debtors: £1,104 £105 £100
Creditors due within one year: £5,436 £5,379 £5,318
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,536 -£4,092 -£1,443
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,329 -£3,782 -£1,273
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Henson
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OUTDOOR IMPRESSIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

5 FIELDGATE CLOSE
MONKS GATE
HORSHAM
RH13 6RS
UK
Changed 14 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years