TIM LYLES FLOORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

TIM LYLES FLOORING LIMITED
FALHOUSE GREEN FARM
FALHOUSE LANE WHITLEY
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 0NJ
Classification:

Agents in textiles, footwear etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03595626
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
7 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2009
Filed on:
18 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Lyles
9 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Lyles
9 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LYLES (TEXTILES) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timlylesflooring.co.uk
www.timlylesflooring.com
www.timlylesflooring.sale
www.timlylesflooring.org
www.timlylesflooring.org.uk
www.timlylesflooring.and
www.timlylesfloor.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 7 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 30 Oct 2007 15
31 Jul 2005 9 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 19 Sep 2005 14
31 Jul 2003 3 Jun 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years