TIM PAGE CARPETS LIMITED

Address

TIM PAGE CARPETS LIMITED
410 THE CHAMBERS TIM PAGE CARPETS LTD
CHELSEA HARBOUR DESIGN CENTRE
LONDON
SW10 0XE
Phone: 020 7376 8277
Phone: 020 7259 7282
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04656089
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £564,010 £290,218 £267,758
Debtors: £436,040 £480,666 £217,488
Creditors due within one year: £715,440 £657,413 £496,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £296,782 £139,032 £84,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £392,556 £223,124 £174,158
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mathew Gomez
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Charles Hamer
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Page
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Page
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2016
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

ORCHARD HILL LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

TIM PAGE CARPETS LTD
CHELSEA HARBOUR DESIGN CENTRE
LONDON
SW10 0XE
Changed 9 Feb 2009

THIRD FLOOR
55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
Changed 12 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years